Privacy statement

This privacy policy applies to the processing of personal data made by Sysint on our websites sysint.no.

Privacy

We are concerned that you as a user of our website understand how we handle the data we collect and have confidence that we respect the privacy of our users. This privacy statement explains what data we collect, how we do it, where we store data and what we use it for.

Processing of personal data in System integration as

This privacy statement is about how System integration collects and uses personal information. When you are in contact with us, for example, as a customer, a business partner or as a consultant with a collaborator, System integration as personal data is processed about you. For this reason, you will find information about what personal data is collected, why we do so, and your rights related to the processing of your personal data.

The data controller for the personal data we process is System integration as at the general manager, the contact information of System integration as is:

Address: Munkedamsveien 53B, Oslo, Norway
E-mail: Firmapost@sysint.no
Phone: + 4723897325
VAT Registration No.: NO983025390MVA

For Any questions you may have about our processing of personal data please contact us.

This policy is updated continuously.

Why we collect personal information and what kind of information we collect

We collect and use your personal data for different purposes depending on who you are and how we get in touch with you. We collect the following personal data for the purposes set out here:

  1. Establishing customer relationships and managing the customer relationship. It is processed in this regard contact information, documentation of identity, payment information etc.
  2. Hire Consultants. It is processed in this regard personal data that is necessary in relation to the relevant request/assignment opportunity, including CV.
  3. Invoicing and payment. It is processed in this regard contact information and payment information.
  4. Sending of marketing, newsletters and other relevant information about our business. In this context, the name and email address are processed.
  5. Users of our sites
    In this context, your IP address is registered. We do not link this information directly to you as a user, but register your information in order to improve and develop our pages. This is done through Google Analytics. For example, the visitor statistics give us an answer to: How many people visit our various pages, how long the visit lasts, keywords, which Web pages the users come from, which browser is used and most common screen resolution. This information allows us to improve and further develop our pages to provide you with relevant information and a user-friendly experience.
  6. Information about potential customers andpartners.
    In this regard, publicly disclosed contact information is processed.
  7. Recruitment. In this context, the CV, application, testimonials, diplomas, statements from references, internal assessments/interview minutes, eventual personality tests and ability tests are processed.
  8. Security. In this regard, logs are processed on servers, detection, clearing up and follow-up of security incidents, etc.
  9. The use of cookies for statistics and website development.
    We also collect and process the de-identified information about visitors to our sites. We use common Internet technologies, including Google Analytics to gather information about our users so that we can at all times facilitate the best possible functionality and further develop the information offered on the website. This information is obtained from your computer’s Web browser and may include your IP address, operating system, browser software (such as “Google Crome”), screen resolution, and Sender Web page.
    “Cookies” are small information cookies (text files) that the Web page asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. This allows the site to remember your actions or preferences over time.

If you do not want us to collect anonymous data, you may opt-out of this collection at Google or by changing the security settings on your own browser/computer. Learn more about booking against Google Analytics registration.

The legal basis for our treatment

All our processing of personal data is done on the basis of the Personal Information Act and the GDPR

  • GDPR Article 6 No. 1. Letter A, B, C and/or F
    • Processing is necessary in order to fulfil an agreement to which the data subject is
    • The processing is necessary for purposes relating to justified interest
    • The processing is necessary to fulfil a legal obligation
    • Processing takes place on the basis of consent
  • consent of the person receiving the marketing pursuant to section 15 of the Marketing act as a customer, consultant or contact with a partner or customer.
  • GDPR Article 6 (1) Letter F (processing is necessary for purposes relating to justified interest). We have assessed it so that this processing is necessary to safeguard information security and prevent unauthorized disclosure of personal data.

Disclosure of personal data to others

We do not disclose or transfer your personal data to others unless there is a lawful basis or order for such disclosure. Examples of this will typically be legal obligations that impose on us giving out the information to law enforcement, courts or government agencies.

System integration uses further data processors to process personal data on our behalf. In such cases, we have entered into agreements to safeguard information security in every part of the treatment. We use the following data processors as of today:

  • Microsoft provider of IT Systems and IT operations services
  • Tripletex – Financial systems provider

ALL processing of personal data that we make occurs within the EU/EEA

Complaints

If you believe that our processing of personal data does not match what we have described here or otherwise violate the privacy laws, you may complain to the Data protection Authority. For information about how to contact the Norwegian Data Protection Authority, see the www.datatilsynet.no.

Changes

In the event of any modification of our services or changes to the data processing regulations, the information provided herein may be amended. If we have your contact details, we will make you aware of these changes. In addition, updated information will always be readily available on our website.

Your rights when we process personal data about you

You have the right to require access, rectification or deletion of the personal data we process about you. You further have the right to require limited processing and on certain conditions to direct objection to the processing. You can read more about these rights on the Data Authority’s website: www.datatilsynet.no.

To make use of your rights, please contact us by email or phone. We will respond to your inquiry as soon as possible and no later than 30 days. We will ask you to confirm your identity or to provide additional information before we allow you to apply your rights to us. We do this to make sure that we only provide access to your personal data to you-and not someone who makes it out to be you.

You may at any time withdraw your consent for the processing of personal data by us. The easiest way to do this is to unsubscribe from the newsletter by following the unsubscribe link in each newsletter. You can also contact us via email or phone.

Complaints

If you believe that our processing of personal data does not match what we have described here or otherwise violate the privacy laws, you may complain to the Data protection Authority. For information about how to contact the Norwegian Data Protection Authority, see the www.datatilsynet.no.

Changes

In the event of any modification of our services or changes to the data processing regulations, the information provided herein may be amended. If we have your contact details, we will make you aware of these changes. In addition, updated information will always be readily available on our website.